Home ProductsTraction Transformer

Railway Dry Transformer 10 KV - 200 KVA Self Extinguishing

Certification
Good quality Oil Immersed Transformer for sales
Good quality Oil Immersed Transformer for sales
Customer Reviews
Pearl Electric is equipped with a professional ,efficient team.

—— CEO Mr.Leong

Nice peopele, nice product.

—— General Manger Morne

Pearl Electric is one of the leading supplier in China Nuclear project.

—— China Nuclear Power

Thanks for providing stable performance , high quality power equippment all the time. It is a AAAA level of qualified suppliers

—— China Guangdong Nuclear Power

Pearl Electric is a promissing high-tech enterprise.

—— State Power Investment

I'm Online Chat Now

Railway Dry Transformer 10 KV - 200 KVA Self Extinguishing

China Railway Dry Transformer 10 KV - 200 KVA Self Extinguishing supplier

Large Image :  Railway Dry Transformer 10 KV - 200 KVA Self Extinguishing

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Pearl Electric Co.,Ltd.
Certification: KEMA, CE, CCC, ISO9001
Model Number: PEC-S, SC(B) 9-15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Price: USD/RMB
Packaging Details: Seaworthy wooden packing
Delivery Time: 30days-50days ex-work
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 9000 units per year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Core: Silicon Steel Sheet Cooling: AN Or Customized
Capacity: 200KVA Or Customized Rated H. V.: 10Kv Or Customized
Rated L. V.: 0.433kv Or Customized Impedance: 4% Or Customized

 10kV - 200kVA Cast Resin Dry Type Transformer , Three Phases , Two Winding , Power Distribution​
 

    Features


1. After converting between 10KV and 20KV, both junction group and tapping voltage remain unchanged.
2. With reasonable structure, there are no idle turns when the transformer runs at either voltage.
3. The coil is resin-cast, with good overall mechanical strength, thus improving the ability of the transformer to withstand the short circuit.
4. With very good humidity resistance and corrosion resistance, the product is especially suitable to work in extremely harsh environment, and may be put into operation again without drying after stopping operation.
5. Low partial discharge and long operation life.
6. Free from oil and pollution, fire-retardant, flame-retardant, self-extinguishing and fireproof.
7. Convenient installation, free from debugging and maintenance, and low operation cost.
8. Perfect temperature protection control system provides reliable guarantee for the safety of transformer.

 

Reliable
 

C level insulation( heat resistance temperature 220ºC), strong ability for overload.
A multi-lay coil enclosed structure, partial discharge is small, high insulation level, long service life.
Self- cleaning airway, rubber seal in the end, moisture proof, dust proof and salt spray proof.
The toughness of resin impregnation process, material without cracking, both thermal and shocks resistance.

 

Our Service:


1. Your inquiry related to our company, products & price will be replied within 24hours.
2. Well-trained & experienced staffs are ready to professionally answer all your inquiries in English.
3. Working time: 8:00am - 5:00pm, Monday to Saturday.
4. Pearl Electric is extremely welcomed. We have professional R&D team for assistance.
5. Excellent after-sale service will be offered, please get back if you got any problem.

 
Cast Resin Dry Type Transformer, Low Noise, Low Loss and Low Partial Discharge.
 

No.ItemsUnit 
I Basic Information     
1Rated Voltage ratiokV10kV / 0.433 kV
1.01Rated CapacitykVA200
1.02Applicable Standards IEC 60076
1.03Manufacturer Pearl Electric
1.04Country of Origin China
II Electric Performance     
2.06Insullation Class Class H
2.07Temperature Rise (@40℃ ambient temperature)K125K
2.08Cooling Method AN
2.09Tapping Ranging ±2*2.5%
2.1Vector Group Dyn11
2.11Noise leveldB48
2.12Impedance%4
2.13No-load lossW700
2.14Load Loss (@120℃)W2680
2.15Local Partial dischargepC<10PC
2.16Impulse Withstand Voltage (HV/LV)kV75/0
2.17Power Frequency Withstand Voltage
(HV/LV)
kV28/3
2.18Rated Duration of Short Circuits2
III Materials & Accessories     
3.01Core Materials Silicon Steel Sheet
3.02Winding Materials Copper conductor/foil
3.03Insulation methods HV vacuum cast / LV impregnant
3.04Main Insulation Materials Epoxy Resin
3.05Tap-changerpcsOff-load tap-changer
3.06Sensor for Temperature Alarm and TrippcsYes, contact provided
3.07Protective EnclosurepcsIP00

 
 
 Applied Standard
GB/T10228 , GB1094.11 , IEC60076-11 , DIN42523
 
 
Railway Dry Transformer 10 KV - 200 KVA Self Extinguishing 
 
 

Contact Details
Pearl Electric Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sandy

Tel: 86-020-22626603

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)