Pearl Electric Co.,Ltd.

Pursue Excellent Quality    Create Outstanding Brand

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsTraction Transformer

10kV - 500 KVA Step Up Step Down Dry Transformer Railway Inflaming Retarding

Good quality Oil Immersed Transformer for sales
Good quality Oil Immersed Transformer for sales
Pearl Electric is equipped with a professional ,efficient team.

—— CEO Mr.Leong

Nice peopele, nice product.

—— General Manger Morne

Pearl Electric is one of the leading supplier in China Nuclear project.

—— China Nuclear Power

Thanks for providing stable performance , high quality power equippment all the time. It is a AAAA level of qualified suppliers

—— China Guangdong Nuclear Power

Pearl Electric is a promissing high-tech enterprise.

—— State Power Investment

I'm Online Chat Now

10kV - 500 KVA Step Up Step Down Dry Transformer Railway Inflaming Retarding

China 10kV - 500 KVA Step Up Step Down Dry Transformer Railway Inflaming Retarding supplier

Large Image :  10kV - 500 KVA Step Up Step Down Dry Transformer Railway Inflaming Retarding

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Pearl Electric Co.,Ltd.
Certification: KEMA, CE, CCC, ISO9001
Model Number: PEC-S, SC(B) 9-15

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Price: USD/RMB
Packaging Details: Seaworthy wooden packing
Delivery Time: 30days-50days ex-work
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 9000 units per year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Core: Silicon Steel Sheet Cooling: AN Or Customized
Capacity: 400KVA Or Customized Rated H. V.: 10Kv Or Customized
Rated L. V.: 0.433kv Or Customized Impedance: 4% Or Customized

 10kV - 500kVA Cast Resin Dry Type Transformer , Three Phases , Two Winding , Power Distribution​
 

 

Advantages:

  1. Low loss, good effect of power conservation, efficient operation
  2. Maintenance-free, advanced process structure , strong ability of resisting short circuits
  3. Withstanding lightning impulse, inflaming retarding, damp and dust-proof, low noise.
  4. It can be capable of entering the deep load center and widely used in high-rise buildings. Especially it is suitable for buildings with strict fire resistance requirements such as flammable and combustible buildings.

 

-----WHY CHOOSE US

`Brand-name part

`Guarantee/warranty

`High reputation

`Small order is also accepted

`Experienced staff

`Prompt delivery

 

Cast Resin Dry Type Transformer, Low Noise, Low Loss and Low Partial Discharge.

 

No. Items Unit  
I Basic Information       
1 Rated Voltage ratio kV 10kV / 0.433 kV
1.01 Rated Capacity kVA 500
1.02 Applicable Standards   IEC 60076
1.03 Manufacturer   Pearl Electric
1.04 Country of Origin   China
II Electric Performance       
2.06 Insullation Class   Class H
2.07 Temperature Rise (@40℃ ambient temperature) K 125K
2.08 Cooling Method   AN
2.09 Tapping Ranging   ±2*2.5%
2.1 Vector Group   Dyn11
2.11 Noise level dB 48
2.12 Impedance % 4
2.13 No-load loss W 1310
2.14 Load Loss (@120℃) W 5170
2.15 Local Partial discharge pC <10PC
2.16 Impulse Withstand Voltage (HV/LV) kV 75/0
2.17 Power Frequency Withstand Voltage
(HV/LV)
kV 28/3
2.18 Rated Duration of Short Circuit s 2
III Materials & Accessories       
3.01 Core Materials   Silicon Steel Sheet
3.02 Winding Materials   Copper conductor/foil
3.03 Insulation methods   HV vacuum cast / LV impregnant
3.04 Main Insulation Materials   Epoxy Resin
3.05 Tap-changer pcs Off-load tap-changer
3.06 Sensor for Temperature Alarm and Trip pcs Yes, contact provided
3.07 Protective Enclosure pcs IP00

 
 
 Applied Standard


GB/T10228 , GB1094.11 , IEC60076-11 , DIN42523
 
 
 10kV - 500 KVA Step Up Step Down Dry Transformer Railway Inflaming Retarding
 
 

Contact Details
Pearl Electric Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Sandy

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)