10kV - 500 KVA Step Up Step Down Dry Transformer Railway Inflaming Retarding

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Pearl Electric
Certification: KEMA, CE, CCC, ISO9001
Model Number: PEC-S, SC(B) 9-15
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Price: USD/RMB
Packaging Details: Seaworthy wooden packing
Delivery Time: 30days-50days ex-work
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 9000 units per year
Contact Now
Core: Silicon Steel Sheet Cooling: AN Or Customized
Capacity: 400KVA Or Customized Rated H. V.: 10Kv Or Customized
Rated L. V.: 0.433kv Or Customized Impedance: 4% Or Customized
High Light:

railway transformer

,

step down transformer

 10kV - 500kVA Cast Resin Dry Type Transformer , Three Phases , Two Winding , Power Distribution​
 

 

Advantages:

  1. Low loss, good effect of power conservation, efficient operation
  2. Maintenance-free, advanced process structure , strong ability of resisting short circuits
  3. Withstanding lightning impulse, inflaming retarding, damp and dust-proof, low noise.
  4. It can be capable of entering the deep load center and widely used in high-rise buildings. Especially it is suitable for buildings with strict fire resistance requirements such as flammable and combustible buildings.

 

-----WHY CHOOSE US

`Brand-name part

`Guarantee/warranty

`High reputation

`Small order is also accepted

`Experienced staff

`Prompt delivery

 

Cast Resin Dry Type Transformer, Low Noise, Low Loss and Low Partial Discharge.

 

No. Items Unit  
I Basic Information       
1 Rated Voltage ratio kV 10kV / 0.433 kV
1.01 Rated Capacity kVA 500
1.02 Applicable Standards   IEC 60076
1.03 Manufacturer   Pearl Electric
1.04 Country of Origin   China
II Electric Performance       
2.06 Insullation Class   Class H
2.07 Temperature Rise (@40℃ ambient temperature) K 125K
2.08 Cooling Method   AN
2.09 Tapping Ranging   ±2*2.5%
2.1 Vector Group   Dyn11
2.11 Noise level dB 48
2.12 Impedance % 4
2.13 No-load loss W 1310
2.14 Load Loss (@120℃) W 5170
2.15 Local Partial discharge pC <10PC
2.16 Impulse Withstand Voltage (HV/LV) kV 75/0
2.17 Power Frequency Withstand Voltage
(HV/LV)
kV 28/3
2.18 Rated Duration of Short Circuit s 2
III Materials & Accessories       
3.01 Core Materials   Silicon Steel Sheet
3.02 Winding Materials   Copper conductor/foil
3.03 Insulation methods   HV vacuum cast / LV impregnant
3.04 Main Insulation Materials   Epoxy Resin
3.05 Tap-changer pcs Off-load tap-changer
3.06 Sensor for Temperature Alarm and Trip pcs Yes, contact provided
3.07 Protective Enclosure pcs IP00

 
 
 Applied Standard


GB/T10228 , GB1094.11 , IEC60076-11 , DIN42523
 
 
 10kV - 500 KVA Step Up Step Down Dry Transformer Railway Inflaming Retarding
 
 

Contact Details
Sandy

Phone Number : 86-020-22626603

WhatsApp : +008618826241798